2013-14 Faculty Committees

2013-14 Faculty Committees   

Academic Credentials Admissions & Financial Aid Appointments Budget
By-Laws Clerkships Contract Renewal Curriculum
DASC Faculty Projects
Honor Council Independent Research
Journals Lateral Hiring Library and IT Probation & Grievance
Rank & Tenure Graduation

ACADEMIC CREDENTIALS ADMISSIONS & FINANCIAL AID
Bernstein, Gaia (Chair) Jacobi, John (Chair)
Borgen, Lori
Jacobi, John
Lubben, Stephen
McLaughlin, Denis
Sullivan, Charles
Simkovic, Michael
 
Condon, Jenny-Brooke
Kelly, Kevin
Opderbeck, David
Ristroph, Alice (Spring)
Sheppard, Brian
Steinman, Adam
Johnson, Kristin (Fall)
Wefing, John (Fall)
APPOINTMENTS BUDGET
Godsil, Rachel (Chair) Waldeck, Sarah (Chair)
  Denbeaux, Mark (Spring)
Freamon, Bernard
Glynn, Timothy
Godsil, Rachel
Jacobi, John
Johnson, Kristin (Fall)
Kaye, Tracy
Lillquist, Erik
Maldonado, Solangel
McLaughlin, Denis
Nessel, Lori
Opderbeck, David
Poirier, Marc
Risinger, D. Michael
St. Romain, Claudette
Sullivan, Charles
DeAlmeida, Terry (ex officio)
BY-LAWS CLERKSHIPS
Coleman, Carl (Chair) Caraballo, Wilfredo (Chair)
Kaye, Tracy
Glynn, Timothy (Spring)
Boozang, Kathleen
Riccio, Ronald
Wefing, John
Condon, Jenny-Brooke (Spring)
McLaughlin, Denis
 
CONTRACT RENEWAL CURRICULUM
Maldonado, Solangel (Chair) Healy, Thomas (Chair)
Alexander, Mark
Boozang, Kathleen
Kaye, Tracy
Opderbeck, David
Ambrosio, Michael
Bernstein, Gaia
Carroll, Jenny
Cornwell, John (Kip)
Denbeaux, Mark
Grosz, Maya
Lewis, Margaret
Miles, Jessica
Nessel, Lori
St. Romain, Claudette 
DASC HONOR COUNCIL
Paradise, Jordan (Chair)
 
Caraballo, Wilfredo
Hafetz, Jonathan
Carroll, Jenny
Risinger, D. Michael
Nessel, Lori
Fisher, Linda
Freamon, Bernard
Risinger, D. Michael

INDEPENDENT RESEARCH JOURNALS
Herrera, Deborah (Chair) McDowell, Andrea (Chair)
Denbeaux, Mark (Spring)
Freamon, Bernard
McCauliff, Catherine
Boon, Kristen (Spring)
Lao, Marina
Lewis, Margaret
Ristroph, Alice
Steinman, Adam
LATERAL HIRING LIBRARY/ iT
Sullivan, Charles (Chair) Sullivan, Charles (Chair)
  Alexander, Mark
Lubben, Stephen
McDowell, Andrea
Paradise, Jordan
Romberg, Jonathan
Simkovic, Michael
PROBATION & GRIEVANCE RANK & TENURE
Godsil, Rachel (Chair) Cornwell, John "Kip" (Chair)
Coleman, Carl
Glynn, Timothy (Spring)
Hartnett, Edward
Johnson, Kristin (Fall)
Waldeck, Sarah
Carmella, Angela
Hartnett, Edward
Fisher, Linda
Lao, Marina
GRADUATION  
Carmella, Angela (Chair)


Ambrosio, Michael
Boon, Kristen (Spring)
Hafetz, Jonathan
Herrera, Deborah
Riccio, Ronald
Sheppard, Brian